Monthly Archives: March 2010

What You See & What I See: Pema Osel Ling

Here’s the start of new series of postings that will help give you some insight of what goes through my head as I scope out an area for wedding portraits. As a photographer I often envision the potential of seemingly common backgrounds. For example, during the rehearsal for Stephanie & Ken’s wedding at Pema Osel […]

View full post »

Stephanie + Ken | Pema Osel Ling Wedding 3.20.10

Congratulations Steph & Ken! What a perfect day in the redwoods for a wedding! I had such a blast the entire day with you guys. I can’t thank you both enough for the kindness you’ve shown me. I’d also like to thank Ariana from Pema Osel Ling for all her help. Pema Osel Ling is […]

View full post »

Brides.com Photographers | San Jose Vendors

Yeah! We’re officially part of the preferred vendors for Brides.com. This is exciting for us and will make it easier for brides to find us in 2010!! Cheers!!

View full post »

Champagne Lilies | Bay Area Wedding Planners

I’d like to introduce the amazing team from Champagne Lilies. They are the Charlie’s Angels of wedding planning here in the south bay. I met these ladies last week and let me just say, they definitely know that it takes to make their client’s wedding perfect.  I am sure you will be hearing more about […]

View full post »

Baby Tristan | Los Gatos Infant Portraits

I love little halfie babies. LOL!  … you know like mixed race kids. They are soooo freakin’ cute!  Yeah, I am a definitely biased since my wife and I have a couple of them roaming around the house ourselvs. So after months of wet weather, we were able to get back outdoors with Jen and […]

View full post »

Seascape Wedding Faire 2010 | Aptos Weddings

I was invited by Seascape Resort to be a part of their Wedding Faire this year. It was an intimate event for many couples who were getting married there in 2010 & 2011. I absolutely love this resort and but it’s hard not to be biased since this was where my wife and I were […]

View full post »